游侠知道提示
请输入感兴趣的游戏名称:
游侠知道提示
请输入感兴趣的游戏名称:
登录

账号
密码
验证码
记住我的登录状态
还没有游侠账号?立即注册
登录

账号
密码
记住我的登录状态
还没有游侠账号?立即注册
选择分类
请选择合适的分类:
所属游戏:
取消
全站导航
加载中...
游侠知道 > 游戏下载 > 资源求助 > 寂静岭5归途

关于寂静岭5归途主题曲....

2013-05-29提问者:  kim3107813  |    悬赏分:40  |  浏览次数:  
关于寂静岭5归途主题曲....One More Soul to the Call ...
这首歌是专门为游戏创作的吗??...

还有 谁可以讲讲创作背景、词曲作者什吗的..
很想了解...这首歌.....很棒的歌...
我来帮他解答
您还可以输入999字
参考资料:
匿名
满意答案2013-05-30
tongleisky | 二级

在游戏中这首One More Soul To The Call是作为开头宣传背景音乐。
吉他的轻拨,Mary低沉的述说,我的血液,是你的路线,死亡,是另一个生命的起点。。。伴随着Alex追逐着弟弟Joshua的背影,鼓点渐渐急促,令人焦虑的电子乐,绝望的嘶喊,无助的讽刺,注定了是一个悲哀的故事。
Sacrifice...
Wasted life...
Destiny, redefine...
Someone, chooses you...
这是关于祭品的歌曲,为了某些安定,而无辜牺牲的孩子们歇斯底里的呐喊和悲哀。。。

Enough...
With the light...
Tell me one...
More time...
My blood...
Your line...

Is this you, inside?

Death.
To the living...
The flame has no living heart.

In the order, of life, they know you there...
As you saw it, your plan, a real shot in the dark...

Came a little, too late...
It's over!

Calling, the children...
Conception, and dying...
Silent, but screaming!

Damage done to the flesh, what they said, in the name of the...
Damage done to the heart, is the start, of the end!
Damage done to my soul, and you know, it knows where my...
Damage done to my life, cursing loud, at the chaos!

You're here, you're gone...
It's not fair, I'm lost...
Your god, your fear...
Was it worth...
The price?

Pray. For the children!
You lost along the way.
Still remember, the names, and faces...
Cold. And abandoned.
They cry, their fate put in your hands.

When it's over, they come to haunt you...

Wasted... Confusion...
Deadly... Illusion...
Nightmare... Intrusion!

One more soul to the call, for all, in silence...
Comes two more souls to the call, for all, and in time!
Three more more souls to the call, they fall...
Unknowing that four more souls to the call, won't be all, and you know it!

Sacrifice...
Wasted life...
Destiny, redefined...
Someone, chooses you...
Lucky one, close your eyes, your family knows you're here!

Calling, the children...
Conception, and dying...
Silent, but screaming!

Damage done to the flesh, what they said, in the name of the...
Damage done to the heart, is the start, of the end!
Damage done to my soul, and you know, it knows where my...
Damage done to my life, cursing loud, at the chaos!

One more soul to the call, for all, in silence...
Comes two more souls to the call, for all, and in time!
Three more more souls to the call, they fall...
Unknowing that four more souls to the call, won't be all, and you know it!

另外还有一首歌 叫做 This Sacred Line 都是Mary Elizabeth McGlynn唱的

寂静岭歌曲的主唱 Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
本名:Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
艺名:Melissa Williamson
生日:1966年10月16日
出生地:美国加利福尼亚州洛杉矶
职业:歌手&日本动画英文版的声优以及幕后制作人
配偶:Daran Norris(1988年6月17日至今)
她在寂静岭系列中用的名字是Mary Elizabeth McGlynn。从3代开始与作曲人AKIRA YAMAOKA合作为游戏唱歌。只要是原声带里有歌词的歌曲都是她唱的。
寂静岭的音乐都由AKIRA YAMAOKA(山冈晃)统一制作。
相关作品:
Silent Hill : Origins O.R.T Lost in Here Hole In The Sky Shot Down In Flames Blow Back
Silent Hill 3: You're Not Here I Want Love Letter - From The Lost Days Lost Carol
Silent Hill 4: The Room Room of Angel Your Rain Waiting for You Tender Sugar Silent Hill : Homecoming One More Soul to the Call Old friend (Elle Theme ) Soldiers Orders (Theme of Alex) The Sacred Line
Silent Hill : Shattered Memories Hell Frozen Rain When You're Gone Acceptance Always On My Mind

再多的信息没有了

0
其他回答共0条
欢迎登录提问或回答